Mike Genton
Superintendent
Superintendent
606-832-2183
Damian Johnson
Director of Technology
Technology
606-832-2183
Rondall Baker
DPP/Transportation/Safe Schools/Maintenance
606-832-2183
Sherry Wright
Director of Federal Programs/Special Education
Federal Programs
606-832-2183
Candala Gibson
Director of Finance
Finance
606-832-2183
Christle Carter
Curriculum and Instruction/ARI
Curriculum and Instruction
606-832-2183
Susan Baker
Food Service Director
Food Service
606-832-2183
Doug Barnett
Computer Technician
Technology
606-832-2183
Sonia Anderson
Personnel
Personnel
606-832-2183
Stacy Collier
Principal
Principal
606-832-2185
Kim Ballou
Secretary/School Finance
Secretary
606-832-2185
Alicia Congleton
Secretary/Attendance
Secretary
606-832-2185
Tammy Meade
School Counselor
606-832-2185
Ashley Addington
Teacher/Athletic Director
Health/P.E.
606-832-2185
Kristin Addington
Teacher
Special Education
606-832-2185
Alandra Baker
Teacher
High School Science
606-832-2185
Joannie Bentley
Teacher
Middle School Mathematics
606-832-2185
Faye Collier
Teacher
High School Mathematics
606-832-2185
Jenny Collins
Teacher
Band/Humanities
606-832-2185
Anna Compton
Teacher
606-832-2711
Gwen Day
Teacher
Special Education
606-832-2185
Candice Fields
Teacher
High School Business
606-832-2185
Eyvonna Greene
Teacher
Special Education
606-832-2185
Sally Hubbard
Teacher
High School Science
606-832-2185
Tara Matney
Teacher
Middle School Social Studies
606-832-2185
Billy Mullins
Teacher
High School English
606-832-2185
Taylor Newsome
Librarian
Middle School Language Arts
606-832-2185
Kenneth O'Quinn
Teacher
High School History
606-832-2185
Gina Sparks
Teacher
MS/HS Art
606-832-2185
Azure Wright
Teacher
High School Mathematics
606-832-2185
Melissa Baker
GEAR-UP
GEAR-UP
606-832-2185
Caitlin Collier
GEAR-UP
GEAR-UP
606-832-2185
Angela Collins
FRYSC Cooridinator
FRYSC
606-832-2185
Lisa Collins
School Nurse
Nurse
606-832-2185
Amanda Anderson
Principal
Principal
606-832-2711
Angela Church
Secretary/School Finance/Attendance
Secretary
606-832-2711
Sabrina Bennett
Teacher
4th/5th Grade Science and Social Studies
606-832-2711
Leslie Burke
Teacher
Reading Recovery
606-832-2711
Holley Collins
Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
606-832-2711
Tami Estep
Teacher
Library/Home Hosptial
606-832-2711
Lynn Gilliam
Teacher
3rd Grade Teacher
606-832-2711
Ashley Smith
Teacher
1st Grade Teacher
606-832-2711
Amanda Kelly
Teacher
4th/5th Grade Language Arts
606-832-2711
Vonda Penley
Teacher
Kindergarten
606-832-2711
Cathy Rose
Teacher
4th/5th Grade Mathematics
606-832-2711
Amber Strugill
Teacher
Pre-school
606-832-2711
Brandie Tackett
Teacher
Special Education
606-832-2711
John Whitaker
Teacher
Special Education
606-832-2711
Jennifer Adams
Instructional Assistant
Special Education
606-832-2711
Sherri Belcher
Instructional Assistant
606-832-2711
Kendra Hall
Instructional Assistant
606-832-2711
Devin Newsome
Instructional Assistant
Kindergarten
606-832-2711